Menu
Tripp Lite (15m) 8.3/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/SC) - B000M803FW
Product Code: B000M803FW
Availability: In Stock
Price: £68.90 £37.74

Available Options


* Size:

Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

  • PVC jacket

  • Length: 15 meters ( 50ft ). Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC

  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

  • Manufacturer warranty may not apply. To see details on ’s return policy (which usually offers free returns within 30 days of receipt) click here.

  • Size Name:15 Meters

    Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ) singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

    Tripp Lite (15m) 8.3/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/SC) - B000M803FW

    Powered By motifphoto.co.uk © 2019