Menu
Modus LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 8 Pack Blue comes with 20 Zip Ties - B07C4HM15M
Modus LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 8 Pack Blue comes with 20 Zip Ties - B07C4HM15M Modus LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 8 Pack Blue comes with 20 Zip Ties - B07C4HM15M Modus LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 8 Pack Blue comes with 20 Zip Ties - B07C4HM15M Modus LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 8 Pack Blue comes with 20 Zip Ties - B07C4HM15M Modus LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 8 Pack Blue comes with 20 Zip Ties - B07C4HM15M
Product Code: B07C4HM15M
Availability: In Stock
Price: £84.46 £15.32
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • LC to LC single and multimode fiber optic duplex coupler 8 pack

  • Clips in easily and has flanges for easy fiber optic panel applications

  • Zirconia split sleeves and plastic body are compliant with ROHS

  • 8 LC to LC female couplers and 20 zip ties for securing fiber patch cables

  • LC coupler; 2.9cm x 1.00cm x 2.2cm @ 3.2g. Zip ties 6" in length, 0.1" in width @ 18 lbs tensile strength

  • LC to LC fiber optic coupler is an effective and affordable way to lengthen any current fiber network with durable zirconia split sleeves and high quality plastic material.

    Durable zip ties can be used for fastening fiber optic network cables together, keeping panels organized and professional. Couplers have low insertion loss of <0.2dB, return loss of >45dB and operating temperature of -40C ~ +85C and storage temperature of -40C ~ +85C, which makes a stable and reliable connection within networks.

    All parts are ROHS compliant, meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard. Also compliant with IEC874-14 and IEC874-19. Applications in telecommunication CATV LAN and WAN Network Broadband FTTP Test equipment.

    Modus Supplies takes pride in offering affordable, quality products. Take advantage of quick payment processing and delivery times, and an excellent refund policy. Keep an eye out for other Modus products to meet your business and personal needs.

    Modus LC to LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler 8 Pack Blue comes with 20 Zip Ties - B07C4HM15M

    Powered By motifphoto.co.uk © 2019