Menu
LC to ST Multimode Fibre Patch Lead Duplex - 15m - UPC - LC/ST 62.5/125 OM1 (LSZH) - Beyondtech Optical Fiber Patch Cord - PureOptics Cable Series - B01MYBITC2
LC to ST Multimode Fibre Patch Lead Duplex - 15m - UPC - LC/ST 62.5/125 OM1 (LSZH) - Beyondtech Optical Fiber Patch Cord - PureOptics Cable Series - B01MYBITC2 LC to ST Multimode Fibre Patch Lead Duplex - 15m - UPC - LC/ST 62.5/125 OM1 (LSZH) - Beyondtech Optical Fiber Patch Cord - PureOptics Cable Series - B01MYBITC2 LC to ST Multimode Fibre Patch Lead Duplex - 15m - UPC - LC/ST 62.5/125 OM1 (LSZH) - Beyondtech Optical Fiber Patch Cord - PureOptics Cable Series - B01MYBITC2 LC to ST Multimode Fibre Patch Lead Duplex - 15m - UPC - LC/ST 62.5/125 OM1 (LSZH) - Beyondtech Optical Fiber Patch Cord - PureOptics Cable Series - B01MYBITC2
Product Code: B01MYBITC2
Availability: In Stock
Price: £86.92 £21.70

Available Options


* Size:

Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • Beyondtech high-quality LC to ST Multimode Fibre Patch Lead OM1 62.5/125 Micron is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.

  • This fiber LC/ST Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

  • This ST/LC Multimode Fibre Patch Lead has an orange color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OM1 cables have a 200 MHz-km bandwidth and a 3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources and a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 1dB/km max attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.

  • This ST to LC Multimode Duplex OM1 fiber patch cord operate at -20C to +70C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.

  • OM1 patch cables are suitable for fiber optic network, fiber optics patch panels, adapters, SFP transceivers and media converter.

  • Size Name:15M  |  Colour:LC to ST

    Easy installation

    Beyondtech OM1 UPC LSZH 62.5/125 Micron LC to ST Multimode Fibre Patch Lead simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fibre intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

    EMI immunity

    OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Optical Fiber Patch Cord is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run Patch Cable next to industrial equipment without any problem.

    Properly tested

    Each Fiber Patch Cord cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

    Cable Specifications

    Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm

    Orange Jacket

    Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm

    Cable Jacket 3.00mm LSZH

    Operating Temperature: (-20 to +70 Celsius Degrees)

    Multimode 62.5/125um

    Standard Zip Cord

    OM1 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA

    15M (Meter) Length

    LC/ST connector (Fibre patch cord)

    Beyondtech ST/LC Fibre Patch Cable feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

    ST to LC Multimode Duplex are used to connect LC and ST devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Fibre Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

    LC to ST Multimode Fibre Patch Lead Duplex - 15m - UPC - LC/ST 62.5/125 OM1 (LSZH) - Beyondtech Optical Fiber Patch Cord - PureOptics Cable Series - B01MYBITC2

    Powered By motifphoto.co.uk © 2019