Menu
C2G 2m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - B002DWAVMK
C2G 2m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - B002DWAVMK C2G 2m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - B002DWAVMK C2G 2m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - B002DWAVMK
Product Code: B002DWAVMK
Availability: In Stock
Price: £80.55 £15.48

Available Options


* Size:

Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical

  • Connector 1: (1) SC Male

  • Connector 2: (1) SC Male

  • Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

  • Size Name:2M

    With SC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

    The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

    This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

    The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

    Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

    Manufacturer's Description

    With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fibre optic patch cable is specificially designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

    This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

    Connector 1: SC Male

    Connector 2: SC Male

    Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

    See all Product description

    C2G 2m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - B002DWAVMK

    Powered By motifphoto.co.uk © 2019